Olympic Medals

Gold Alpine Skiing Downhill 1992 Albertville
Gold Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom 1976 Innsbruck
Gold Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom 1968 Grenoble
Gold Alpine Skiing Slalom 1960 Squaw Valley
Gold Athletics 4x100m Relay 1928 Amsterdam
Gold Athletics High Jump 1928 Amsterdam
Gold Biathlon 7.5km 1994 Lillehammer
Gold Biathlon 15km 1994 Lillehammer
Gold Bobsleigh Two-Woman 2014 Sochi
Gold Bobsleigh Two-Woman 2010 Vancouver
Gold Cross Country Skiing 1.5km Sprint 2006 Turin
Gold Cross Country Skiing 5km Pursuit 2002 Salt Lake City
Gold Curling 2014 Sochi
Gold Curling 1998 Nagano
Gold Curling Mixed Doubles 2018 PyeongChang
Gold Cycling Track Sprint 2004 Athens
Gold Diving 3m Springboard 1984 Los Angeles
Gold Figure Skating Ice Dancing 2018 PyeongChang
Gold Figure Skating Ice Dancing 2010 Vancouver
Gold Figure Skating Individual 1948 St Moritz
Gold Figure Skating Pairs 2002 Salt Lake City
Gold Figure Skating Pairs 1960 Squaw Valley
Gold Figure Skating Team Skate 2018 PyeongChang
Gold Freestyle Skiing Half-Pipe 2018 PyeongChang
Gold Freestyle Skiing Slopestyle 2014 Sochi
Gold Freestyle Skiing Moguls 2014 Sochi
Gold Freestyle Skiing Moguls 2006 Turin
Gold Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross 2018 PyeongChang
Gold Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross 2014 Sochi
Gold Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross 2010 Vancouver
Gold Gymnastics Rhythmic Individual 1984 Los Angeles
Gold Ice Hockey 2014 Sochi
Gold Ice Hockey 2010 Vancouver
Gold Ice Hockey 2006 Turin
Gold Ice Hockey 2002 Salt Lake City
Gold Rowing Coxless Four 1992 Barcelona
Gold Rowing Double Sculls 1996 Atlanta
Gold Rowing Eight with Coxswain 1992 Barcelona
Gold Rowing Pair without Coxswain 1992 Barcelona
Gold Shooting 25m Pistol 1984 Los Angeles
Gold Short Track Speed Skating 500m 1998 Nagano
Gold Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay 1992 Albertville
Gold Snowboard Snowboard Cross 2010 Vancouver
Gold Speed Skating 500m 2002 Salt Lake City
Gold Speed Skating 500m 1998 Nagano
Gold Speed Skating 1000m 2010 Vancouver
Gold Speed Skating 1500m 2006 Turin
Gold Speed Skating 5000m 2006 Turin
Gold Swimming 100-metre Freestyle 2016 Rio
Gold Swimming 200m Breaststroke 1984 Los Angeles
Gold Synchronized Swimming Duet 1988 Seoul
Gold Synchronized Swimming Solo 1992 Barcelona
Gold Synchronized Swimming Solo 1988 Seoul
Gold Trampoline Individual 2016 Rio
Gold Trampoline Individual 2012 London
Gold Wrestling 75-kg 2016 Rio
Gold Wrestling Freestyle 48kg 2008 Beijing

Silver Alpine Skiing Slalom 1968 Grenoble
Silver Athletics 100m 1932 Los Angeles
Silver Athletics 100m 1928 Amsterdam
Silver Athletics 4x100m Relay 1984 Los Angeles
Silver Athletics 4x100m Relay 1932 Los Angeles
Silver Athletics 4x400m Relay 1984 Los Angeles
Silver Bobsleigh Two-Woman 2010 Vancouver
Silver Canoe Sprint K-1 500m 1996 Atlanta
Silver Canoe Sprint K-1 500m 2000 Sydney
Silver Canoe Sprint K-2 500m 1984 Los Angeles
Silver Cross Country Skiing Team Sprint 2006 Turin
Silver Curling 2010 Vancouver
Silver Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country 2004 Athens
Silver Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-Country 1996 Atlanta
Silver Diving Synchronized Diving 10m platform 2000 Sydney
Silver Equestrian/Jumping Team 2008 Beijing
Silver Figure Skating Ice Dancing 2014 Sochi
Silver Figure Skating Individual 1988 Calgary
Silver Figure Skating Individual 1972 Sapporo
Silver Figure Skating Pairs 1956 Cortina D'Amprezzo
Silver Freestyle Skiing Aerials 2002 Salt Lake City
Silver Freestyle Skiing Moguls 2018 PyeongChang
Silver Freestyle Skiing Moguls 2014 Sochi
Silver Freestyle Skiing Moguls 2010 Vancouver
Silver Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross 2018 PyeongChang
Silver Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross 2014 Sochi
Silver Ice Hockey 2018 PyeongChang
Silver Ice Hockey 1998 Nagano
Silver Luge Team Relay 2018 PyeongChang
Silver Rowing Double Sculls 2016 Rio
Silver Rowing Eight with Coxswain 2012 London
Silver Rowing Eight with Coxswain 1996 Atlanta
Silver Rowing Four-Oared Shell with Coxswain 1984 Los Angeles
Silver Rowing Pair without Coxswain 1984 Los Angeles
Silver Rowing Single Sculls 1996 Atlanta
Silver Short Track Speed Skating 500m 2010 Vancouver
Silver Short Track Speed Skating 1000m 2018 PyeongChang
Silver Short Track Speed Skating 1000m 1994 Lillehammer
Silver Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay 2014 Sochi
Silver Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay 2010 Vancouver
Silver Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay 2006 Turin
Silver Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay 1994 Lillehammer
Silver Snowboard Cross 2014 Sochi
Silver Snowboard Slopestyle 2018 PyeongChang
Silver Speed Skating 500m 1998 Nagano
Silver Speed Skating 500m 1994 Lillehammer
Silver Speed Skating 500m 1976 Innsbruck
Silver Speed Skating 1000m 2006 Turin
Silver Speed Skating 1500m 2010 Vancouver
Silver Speed Skating 1500m 2006 Turin
Silver Speed Skating Team Pursuit 2006 Turin
Silver Swimming 100m Breaststroke 1984 Los Angeles
Silver Swimming 100m Butterfly 2016 Rio
Silver Swimming 200m Individual Medley 1996 Atlanta
Silver Swimming 400m Individual Medley 1976 Montreal
Silver Swimming 400m Individual Medley 1972 Munich
Silver Synchronized Swimming Team 1996 Atlanta
Silver Taekwondo 57-67kg 2008 Beijing
Silver Team Skate 2014 Sochi
Silver Trampoline Individual 2008 Beijing
Silver Trampoline Individual 2004 Athens

Bronze Alpine Skiing Downhill 1988 Calgary
Bronze Alpine Skiing Downhill 1956 Cortina D'Amprezzo
Bronze Alpine Skiing Super-G 1988 Calgary
Bronze Athletics 100m 1928 Amsterdam
Bronze Athletics 3000m 1992 Barcelona
Bronze Athletics 3000m 1984 Los Angeles
Bronze Athletics 80m Hurdles 1936 Berlin
Bronze Athletics 100m Hurdles 2008 Beijing
Bronze Athletics 4x100m Relay 1948 London
Bronze Athletics 4x100m Relay 1936 Berlin
Bronze Athletics High Jump 1932 Los Angeles
Bronze Biathlon 15km 1992 Albertville
Bronze Bobsleigh 2-woman 2018 PyeongChang
Bronze Canoe Sprint K-1 500m 2004 Athens
Bronze Canoe Sprint K-4 500m 1984 Los Angeles
Bronze Curling 2006 Turin
Bronze Curling 2002 Salt Lake City
Bronze Cycling Road Individual Road Race 1996 Atlanta
Bronze Cycling Road Individual Time Trial 1996 Atlanta
Bronze Cycling Track Team Pursuit 2016 Rio
Bronze Cycling Track Team Pursuit 3000m 2012 London
Bronze Diving 3m Springboard 1996 Atlanta
Bronze Diving 3m Springboard 1956 Melbourne
Bronze Diving 10m Platform 2000 Sydney
Bronze Diving Individual 10m Platform 2016 Rio
Bronze Diving Synchronized 3m Springboard 2012 London
Bronze Diving Synchronised 10m Platform 2016 Rio
Bronze Diving Synchronized 10m Platform 2012 London
Bronze Diving Synchronized 10m Platform 2004 Athens
Bronze Equestrian/Dressage Team 1988 Seoul
Bronze Figure Skating Ice Dancing 1988 Calgary
Bronze Figure Skating Individual 2010 Vancouver
Bronze Figure Skating Individual 1964 Innsbruck
Bronze Figure Skating Pairs 2018 PyeongChang
Bronze Figure Skating Pairs 1994 Lillehammer
Bronze Figure Skating Pairs 1992 Albertville
Bronze Figure Skating Pairs 1964 Innsbruck
Bronze Figure Skating Pairs 1948 St Moritz
Bronze Figure Skating Singles 2018 PyeongChang
Bronze Freestyle Skiing Aerials 2002 Salt Lake City
Bronze Freestyle Skiing Slopestyle 2014 Sochi
Bronze Heptathalon 2016 Rio
Bronze Luge Relay 2014 Sochi
Bronze Luge Singles 2018 PyeongChang
Bronze Mountain Bike Cross-Country 2016 Rio
Bronze Rowing Double Sculls 1984 Los Angeles
Bronze Rowing Eight with Coxswain 2000 Sydney
Bronze Rowing Lightweight Double Sculls 2008 Beijing
Bronze Rowing Quadruple Sculls without Coxswain 1996 Atlanta
Bronze Rowing Single Sculls 1992 Barcelona
Bronze Rugby Sevens 2016 Rio
Bronze Short Track Speed Skating 500m 2018 PyeongChang
Bronze Short Track Speed Skating 500m 2006 Turin
Bronze Short Track Speed Skating 1500m 2018 PyeongChang
Bronze Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay 2002 Salt Lake City
Bronze Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay 1998 Nagano
Bronze Skeleton Individual 2006 Turin
Bronze Snowboard Snowboard Cross 2006 Turin
Bronze Soccer 2016 Rio
Bronze Soccer 2012 London
Bronze Speed Skating 1000m 1998 Nagano
Bronze Speed Skating 3000m 2010 Vancouver
Bronze Speed Skating 3000m 2006 Turin
Bronze Speed Skating 3000m 2002 Salt Lake City
Bronze Speed Skating 5000m 2010 Vancouver
Bronze Speed Skating 5000m 2006 Turin
Bronze Speed Skating 5000m 2002 Salt Lake City
Bronze Swimming 100m Backstroke 2016 Rio
Bronze Swimming 100m Backstroke 1976 Montreal
Bronze Swimming 200m Backstroke 2016 Rio
Bronze Swimming 200m Backstroke 1976 Montreal
Bronze Swimming 200m Backstroke 1972 Munich
Bronze Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay 2016 Rio
Bronze Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay 1976 Montreal
Bronze Swimming 4x100m Freestyle Relay 1968 Mexico
Bronze Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay 1988 Seoul
Bronze Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay 1984 Los Angeles
Bronze Swimming 4x100m Medley Relay 1976 Montreal
Bronze Swimming 4x200m Freestyle Relay 2016 Rio
Bronze Swimming 400m Individual Medley 1976 Montreal
Bronze Synchronized Swimming Team 2000 Sydney
Bronze Taekwondo +67kg 2000 Sydney
Bronze Trampoline Individual 2000 Sydney
Bronze Waterskiing Slalom (not an official event yet) 1972 Munich
Bronze Weightlifting 63kg 2012 London
Bronze Wrestling Freestyle 48kg 2012 London
Bronze Wrestling Freestyle 48-55kg 2008 Beijing

 

Contact

Please email us if you have an update to our information.