Winter Games

2018 — PyeongChang
2014 — Sochi
2010 — Vancouver
2006 — Turin
2002 — Salt Lake City
1998 — Nagano
1994 — Lillehammer
1992 — Albertville
1988 — Calgary
1984 — Sarajevo — no female medalists
1980 — Lake Placid — no female medalists
1976 — Innsbruck
1972 — Sapporo
1968 — Grenoble
1964 — Innsbruck
1960 — Squaw Valley
1956 — Cortina D'Amprezzo
1952 — Oslo — no female medalists
1948 — St Moritz
1944 and 1940 — no games during wartime
1936 — Garmisch-Partenkirchen — no female medalists
1932 — Lake Placid — no female medalists
1928 — St Moritz — no female medalists

 

2018 PyeongChang — 17 Medals

Gold — Curling Mixed Doubles — Lawes with Morris
Gold — Figure Skating — Daleman, Duhamel, Osmond, Virtue with Chan, Radford, Moir
Gold — Figure Skating Ice Dance — Virtue with Moir
Gold — Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross — Serwa
Gold — Freestyle Skiing Half-Pipe — Sharpe
Silver — Freestyle Skiing Moguls — Dufour-Lapointe
Silver — Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross — Phelan
Silver — Ice Hockey — Agosta, Bram, Clark, Daoust, Desbiens, Fast, Fortino, Irwin, Jenner, Johnston, Lacasse, Lacquette, Larocque, Mikkelson, Nurse, Poulin, Rougeau, Saulnier, Spooner, Stacey, Szabados, Turnbull, Wakefield
Silver — Luge Team Relay — Gough with Sam Edney, Tristan Walker, Justin Smith
Silver — Short Track Speed Skating 1000m — Boutin
Silver — Snowboard Slopestyle — Blouin
Bronze — Bobsleigh 2-woman — George, Humphries
Bronze — Figure Skating Pairs — Duhamel with Radford
Bronze — Figure Skating Singles — Osmond
Bronze — Luge Singles — Gough
Bronze — Short Track Speed Skating 500m — Boutin
Bronze — Short Track Speed Skating 1500m — Boutin

 

2014 Sochi — 14 Medals

Gold — Bobsleigh Two-Woman — Humphries, Moyse
Gold — Curling — Jones, Lawes, McEwen, Officer
Gold — Freestyle Skiing Cross — Thompson
Gold — Freestyle Skiing Moguls — Dufour-Lapointe J
Gold — Freestyle Skiing Slopestyle — Howell
Gold — Ice Hockey — Agosta-Marciano, Apps, Daoust, Fortino, Hefford, Irwin, Jenner, Johnston, Labonté, Lacasse, Larocque, Mikkelson, Ouellette, Poulin, Rougeau, Spooner, Szabados, Wakefield, Ward, Watchorn, Wickenheiser
Silver — Figure Skating Ice Dancing — Virtue
Silver — Freestyle Ski Cross — Serwa
Silver — Freestyle Skiing Moguls — Dufour-Lapointe C
Silver — Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay — Drolet M, Hewitt, Maltais V, St-Gelais
Silver — Snowboard Cross — Maltais D
Silver — Team Skate — Duhamel, Moore-Towers, Osmond, Virtue
Bronze — Freestyle Skiing Slopestyle — Lamarre
Bronze — Luge Relay — Gough, Edney, Smith, Walker

 

2010 Vancouver — 15 Medals

Gold — Bobsleigh Two-Woman — Humphries, Moyse
Gold — Figure Skating Ice Dancing — Virtue
Gold — Freestyle Skiing Ski Cross — McIvor
Gold — Ice Hockey — Agosta, Apps, Bonhomme, Botterill, Hefford, Irwin, Johnston, Kellar, Kingsbury, Labonte, MacLeod, Mikkelson, Ouellette, Piper, Poulin, Sostorics, St-Pierre, Szabados, Vaillancourt, Ward, Wickenheiser
Gold — Snowboard Snowboard Cross — Ricker
Gold — Speed Skating 1000m — Nesbitt
Silver — Bobsleigh Two-Woman — Brown, Upperton
Silver — Curling — Bartel, Bernard, Darbyshire, Moore, O'Connor
Silver — Freestyle Skiing Moguls — Heil
Silver — Short Track Speed Skating 500m — St-Gelais
Silver — Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay — Gregg, Roberge, St-Gelais, Vicent
Silver — Speed Skating 1500m — Groves
Bronze — Figure Skating Individual — Rochette
Bronze — Speed Skating 3000m — Groves
Bronze — Speed Skating 5000m — Hughes

 

2006 Turin — 16 Medals

Gold — Cross Country Skiing Sprint 1.5km — Crawford (C)
Gold — Freestyle Skiing Moguls — Heil
Gold — Ice Hockey — Agosta, Apps, Botterill, Campbell, Ferrari, Goyette, Hefford, Kellar, Kingsbury, Labonte, MacLeod, Ouellette, Piper, Pounder, Sostorics, Sunohara, Vaillancourt, Weatherston, Wickenheiser
Gold — Speed skating 1500m — Klassen
Gold — Speed skating 5000m — Hughes
Silver — Cross Country Skiing Team Sprint — Renner, Scott (B)
Silver — Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay — Kraus, Leblanc-Boucher, Overland, Roberge, Vicent
Silver — Speed skating 1000m — Klassen
Silver — Speed skating 1500m — Groves
Silver — Speed skating Team Pursuit — Groves, Hughes, Klassen, Nesbitt, Rempel
Bronze — Curling — Bakker, Jenkins, Keshen, Kleibrink, Nixon
Bronze — Short Track Speed Skating 500m — Leblanc-Boucher
Bronze — Skeleton Individual — Hollingsworth-Richards
Bronze — Snowboard Snowboard Cross — Maltais
Bronze — Speed Skating 3000m — Klassen
Bronze — Speed Skating 5000m — Klassen

 

2002 Salt Lake City — 10 Medals

Gold — Cross Country Skiing 5km Pursuit — Scott (B)
Gold — Figure Skating Pairs — Sale
Gold — Ice Hockey — Antal, Bechard, Botterill, Brisson, Campbell, Chartrand, Dupuis, Goyette, Heaney, Hefford, Kellar, Ouellette, Piper, Pounder, Sostorics, Shewchuk, Small, St-Pierre, Sunohara, Wickenheiser
Gold — Speed Skating 500m — Lemay-Doan
Silver — Freestyle Skiing Aerials — Brenner
Bronze — Curling — Law, Nelson, Noble, Skinner, Wheatcroft
Bronze — Freestyle Skiing Aerials — Dionne
Bronze — Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay — Charest, Drolet, Goulet-Nadon, Kraus, Vicent
Bronze — Speed Skating 3000m — Klassen
Bronze — Speed Skating 5000m — Hughes

 

1998 Nagano — 7 Medals

Gold — Curling — Betker, Ford, Gudereit, McCusker, Schmirler
Gold — Short Track Speed Skating 500m — Perreault
Gold — Speed Skating 500m — Lemay-Doan
Silver — Ice Hockey — Botterill, Brisson, Campbell, Diduck, Drolet, Dupuis, Goyette, Heaney, Hefford, Kellar, McCormack, Nystrom, Reddon, Rheaume, Schuler, Smith (F), St-Louis, Sunohara, Wickenheiser, Wilson (S)
Silver — Speed Skating 500m — Auch
Bronze — Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay — Boudrias, Charest, Perreault, Vicent
Bronze — Speed Skating 1000m — Lemay-Doan

 

1994 Lillehammer — 6 Medals

Gold — Biathlon 7.5km — Bedard
Gold — Biathlon 15km — Bedard
Silver — Short Track Speed Skating 1000m — Lambert
Silver — Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay — Boudrias, Charest, Cutrone, Daigle, Lambert
Silver — Speed Skating 500m — Auch
Bronze — Figure Skating Pairs — Brasseur

 

1992 Albertville — 4 Medals

Gold — Alpine Skiing Downhill — Lee-Gartner
Gold — Short Track Speed Skating 3000m Relay — Cutrone, Daigle, Lambert, Perreault
Bronze — Biathlon 15km — Bedard
Bronze — Figure Skating Pairs — Brasseur

 

1988 Calgary — 4 Medals

Silver — Figure Skating Individual — Manley
Bronze — Alpine Skiing Downhill — Percy
Bronze — Alpine Skiing Super-G — Percy
Bronze — Figure Skating Ice Dancing — Wilson (T)

 

1976 Innsbruck — 2 Medals

Gold — Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom — Kreiner
Silver — Speed Skating 500m — Priestner

 

1972 Sapporo — 1 Medal

Silver — Figure Skating Individual — Magnussen

 

1968 Grenoble — 2 Medals

Gold — Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom — Greene
Silver — Alpine Skiing Slalom — Greene

 

1964 Innsbruck 2 Medals

Bronze — Figure Skating Individual — Burka
Bronze — Figure Skating Pairs — Wilkes

 

1960 Squaw Valley — 2 Medals

Gold — Alpine Skiing Slalom — Heggtveit
Gold — Figure Skating Pairs — Wagner

 

1956 Cortina D'Amprezzo — 2 Medals

Silver — Figure Skating Pairs — Dafoe
Bronze — Alpine Skiing Downhill — Wheeler

 

1948 St Moritz — 2 Medals

Gold — Figure Skating Individual — Scott (B.A)
Bronze — Figure Skating Pairs — Morrow

 

Contact

Please email us if you have an update to our information.